Arson

一条狗

练习20181125,我的A站,求关注T T  :https://www.artstation.com/artwork/ybJRx3

练习20181124局部2

练习20181124局部

练习20181115

练习1022

练习

练习20180827

练习20180815

#Bonnie’s Mission#
Hey, I’m Bonnie, you wanna know how a girl like me get to survive in this death land? You get tough look, tough skin and tough arsenal, or you get killed and people care shit. Check my bitching combat motor, it took me a week to scavenge and assemble. Any creature dare come near would have a good taste of my lethal sand cannonballs. By the way, with my power boot on, I can open fire at the will of my toenails. A little tip for you, don’t mess with Bonnie.
Oh, I forget to say why I am here. See that hooded shadow over there at my post station. Yeah, that’s Abhorrent Bishop, I collect mission and bounty from him. Every time he will announce the mission in his deep guttural sound, like today “Coordinate (X, Y, Z), A Giant Lizard Is Attacking Camel Caravan, Take it Oooout! Free Fighter!”
I guess I’m gonna take off. Giant Lizard, is it? Check this baby out!
#邦妮的任务#
嗨,我是邦妮,想知道像我这样的女孩怎么在这死亡地带生存吗?你要够凶狠、身体构结实、武器够火力才行,不然就是死路一条,没人会帮你!瞧下我这终级战斗摩托,我可是刚当了一周的清道夫才将它造出来的。要是哪些野兽敢靠近试试,让它们沙炮吃个够。随便说一下,只要我穿上动力靴,我用脚趾头就可以开炮。奉劝你们一句,别惹邦妮!
差点忘了说我来这干嘛,瞧见那个在我通信站边上戴兜帽的黑影了吗?没错,那是僧恶主教,我从他这接收任务,领赏金。每次它都会用它低沉的喉音发布任务,就像今天这次,“坐标(X, Y, Z).一只巨型蜥蜴在攻击骆驼商队,干掉它!自由战士!”
差不多该出发了,大蜥蜴是吗?让你见识下我的新武器!

工作废图

练习

planet odd

“What a grotesque super-mushroom. Jeez, it keeps throbbing and twitching rhythmically”! I went catatonic when I first stood in front of the brightly-colored alien fungus. The grim place was eerily serene and awe-stricken that we felt obliged to be soundless in each and every move we took. The exuberance of plants imbued me with curiosity and reverence when I looked things around. It is either paradise or hallucination! Wait, is that a giant mosquito or just a normal birdie? Or harbinger? After all, we are not alone.
“多么奇特的超级蘑菇,天呐,它不停地在有规律的阵阵抽动着”! 当我第一次站在色彩浓艳的外星硕大菇面前时,我有点犯强直症了。 这个阴沉的地方静得可怖,令人心生敬畏,以至于我们每做一个动作都怕惊扰到身边的一切。 当我环顾四周时,繁茂的植物让我充满好奇和崇敬。 这要不是天堂,就是幻觉吧! 等一等,这是只巨大蚊子吗?还是说仅仅是只鸟? 亦或是噩耗? 看来,我们并不孤单

练习20180620

旅行的林克 练习尝试20180618

练习20180612

之前的系列吧…练习20180501

artvsartist 大家都玩……

EVA同人练习20180415

朝圣!!!

扩充下世界观…练习20180403

改…之前构图太丑了…

练习…

练习…试试竖构图

接上个系列,练习20180311

练习20180207,就当是朝圣地吧

练习20180128

特效特效加特效

请叫我纠结总大王…

调整了下,练习练习20180120

2018第一涂

© Arson | Powered by LOFTER